AU Advisory Development Committee

 

Bishop Marcus Matthews, Chairperson
Fulton, MD 20759


 

Members    

Dr. S. Huw Anwyl
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 

 

Mr. Kevin G. Goodwin
Newark, DE 19711-8316

Mrs. Josefa E. Bethea Wall
Albuquerqe, NM

 

Dr. Joseph L. Harris
Oklahoma City, OK 73106

Dr. Maggie Jackson
Cleveland, OH 44128

 

Mrs. Shirley Byers
Broadalbin, NY 12025

Mr. Charles A. Hutchins
Greeneville, TN 37744

 

Ms. Betty Henderson
Philadelphia, PA 19132 

 Dr. Aubrey K. Lucas
Hattiesburg, MS 39402

 

Dr. Don Wood
Macon, GA 31203

Mrs. Grace Muradzikwa
Zimbabwe

 

Rev. Cynthia A. Wilson
Evanston, IL 60201

Ms. Brenda D. Chadwick
Raleigh, NC 27617 

 

Ms. Elaine Jenkins
Africa University Development Office         Nashville, TN 37203-0007 

Ms. Pamela Crosby
Antioch, TN 37013 

 

Mrs. LaRayne Wahlstrom
Brookings, Sd 57006

Mrs. Angella Current-Felder
Nashville, TN 37203-0007

 

Mr. Jonas T. Kennedy
Bennettsville, SC 29512 

Mr. Larry P. Powell, Sr.
Las Vegas, NV 89128

 

Bishop Hae-Jong Kim
Englewood, NJ 07631-1790 

Reverend Irene C. Pierce
Largo, MD 20774

 

Mr. Steven C. Lambert
Washington, D.C. 20007 

Mr. Artemus Gaye
AU Graduate
Chicago, IL 60659

 

Mr. Jonathan F. Lifa
Chevon Texaco Corporation
Johannesburg, South Africa

Mr. LaMar Wilson, Jr.
Kansas City, MO 64132

 

Dr. Kenneth R. Lutgen, Jr.
Kansas City, MO 64151

Dr. Henry Masters
Los Angeles, CA 90018

 

Reverend Lloyd Rollins
Annandale, VA 22003

Ms. Cheryl L. Walker
Nashville, TN   37203

 

Ms. Jen Rooney
Chandler, AZ 85225

Bishop Marcus Matthews
Fulton, MD 20759

 

Mr. James H. Salley
Africa University Development Office
Nashville, TN 37203-0007

Mr. Thomas S. McAnally
Nashville, TN  37215

 

Mrs. Ruth Ellen Stone
Clayton, IN 46118

Dr. William L. McFadden
Sheffield Village, OH 44035

 

Mrs. Lisa Tichenor
Dallas, TX 75205

Ms. Glorianna McClain
Africa University Development Office
Nashville, TN 37203-0007

 

Professor Fanuel Tagwira
Vice Chancellor, Africa University
Zimbabwe

Founding/Deceased Members
Bishop Leontine T. C. Kelly
Mrs. Nancy Carruth

 

 


   
     
Subcommittees    

Planned Giving Subcommittee 

 

Development Subcommittee

Dr. William McFadden, Chairperson

 

Dr. Henry Masters, Chairperson

Ms. Elaine Jenkins, Staff

 

Reverend Lloyd Rollins

Dr. Aubrey Lucas  

Mrs. Josefa Bethea Wall

Mr. LaMar Wilson, Jr.  

Ms. Brenda Chadwick

Mr. Steve Lambert  

Mr. Kevin Goodwin

 

 

Reverend William Lovell

 

 

Reverend Kenneth Lutgen

   

Bishop Marcus Matthews

   

Ms. Jen Rooney

   

Ms. Cheryl Walker

     

Board of Directors Development Committee

Mr. James. H. Salley

 

Dr. James Holsinger

Bishop Marcus Matthews

 

Professor Fanuel Tagwira,

Mrs. Grace Muradzikwa  

Mr. Jonathan Lifa